British & Irish Weekend Results - USA Athletics Scholarships

British & Irish Weekend Results

tulsatrack

Away from Stanford many British and Irish athletes opened their 2013 outdoor track seasons.

Highlight performance was James McLachan’s (Loyola) leap of 7.70 to take the long jump title at the Raleigh Relays. Although the third longest in the NCAA this year, a wind reading of +2.4 will prevent it going down as a legal mark. Elsewhere, there were solid 1500m wins from Rich Peters (Boston) and Robbie Farnham-Rose (Alabama).

Full domestic results are found below (excluding Stanford).

Texas Relays
100
6 11.73 (2.3w) Lorraine Ugen TCU
1500 A
7 3:56.54 Patrick Monaghan Mississippi State
9 3:59.17 Andrew Monaghan Mississippi State
1500 B
6 3:55.58 Harry Sagel Rice
1500 A
3 4:19.09 Jo Adams North Texas
5000
2 14:30.82 Alex Bruce-Littlewood McNeese State
11 14:57.74 Dan Cliffe McNeese State
400HW 8
1 58.24 Ese Okoro Iowa State
400HW
2 57.82 Ese Okoro Iowa State
3000SC 2
10 9:31.06 Sam Bradley Lamar
JT800
9 64.90 Matti Mortimore New Orleans
Bobcat Invitational 
1500 2
7 5:14.30 Laura Casey McNeese
DT2K
2 53.11 Adam Damadzic TCU
Monmouth Season Opener
800
4 2:19.99 Lucy McLoughlin Iona
1500
4 3:59.46 Kieran Clements Iona
7 4:02.09 Ethan Heywood Iona
Raleigh Relays
800
6 1:52.66 Stuart Ross Boston
1500
1 3:43.26 Richard Peters Boston
1500
7 4:29.31 Rebecca Craigie Duke
110H
3 14.77 (2.2w) Joseph Hutchinson North Carolina
3000SC
12 9:16.92 James Mee American International
LJ
1 7.70 (2.4w) James McLachlan Loyola
Yellow Jacket Invitational 
1500
1 3:45.47 Robbie Farnham-Rose Alabama
Austin Peay Govs Invitational
1500
5 4:48.44 Anna Reddin Western Kentucky
3000
4 10:34.36 Anna Reddin Western Kentucky
14 11:04.11 Louise Hill-Stirling Western Kentucky
Lindsey Wilson College Invitational 
1500
3 4:08.67 John Paul Williamson Lindsey Wilson Collge
Virginia Invitational 
800
2 2:06.89 Vicky Fouhy Virginia
Oliver Nikoloff Invitational  
800
2 1:51.77 Ross Clarke Butler
Bill Cornell Spring Classic 
800
5 1:52.75 Liam Markham Illinois
800
5 2:22.96 Abbie Oliver Murray State
800
6 2:20.55 Emma Gilmore Murray State
1500
2 3:52.33 Luke Carroll Illinois
1500
2 4:48.01 Abbie Oliver Murray State
1500
2 4:41.26 Emma Gilmore Murray State
Arkansas Spring Invitational
1500
2 3:50.78 Tomas Cotter Wichita State
3 3:51.08 Anthony Lieghio Arkansas
11 3:58.61 Marc Scott Tulsa
1500
8 4:44.56 Natasha Cockram Tulsa
TJ
3 14.99 Jonathan Ilori Missouri
Stony Brook University Quad Meet
800
1 1:56.99 Harvey Dixon Providence
800
2 2:17.48 Mary O’Connor Stony Brook
1500
3 4:47.11 Martha Reynolds Bryant
3000
4 9:59.02 Lorraine McCarthy Stony Brook
UVU Collegiate Invite
HT
2 58.51 Aoife Hickey Utah

Comments are closed.