Weekend 4 Results - USA Athletics Scholarships

Weekend 4 Results

texasrelays

Weekend results 

Providence Friars Shane Quinn and Sarah Collins were the stars of the weekend with the Irish duo notching Irish Junior women’s 5000m record and for Quinn, a Euro U23 qualifier in his first ever 10000 on the track. The duo were in action at the Colonial Relays in Williamsburg, Virginia.

The Butler middle distance also performed exceptionally well at the Sun Angel Classic in Arizona, where Tom Curr (3:42) and Ross Clarke (3:43) narrowly lost out to Arizona’s multiple NCAA Champ Lawi Lalang. Both were outdoor PBs for the duo.

Other notable performances was a 14:15 5000m from Iona’s Kieran Clements, good runs over 1500m by Illinois duo Liam Markham (3:46) and Luke Carroll (3:47), McNeese’s Alex Bruce-Littlewood (3:48), as well as Virginia Tech’s NCAA Indoor mile finalist Vicky Fouhy (4:19).

Colonial Relays
Event Pos Perf Name Club
1500 4 3:47.18 Harvey Dixon Providence College
10000 1 29:30.59 Shane Quinn Providence College
5000 6 16:20.44 Sarah Collins Providence College
Florida Relays
400 4 48.36 David Lagerberg Boston University
800 6 2:09.40 Molly Renfer Harvard University
5000 3 16:26.09 Georgia Peel Florida State
5000 26 17:55.42 Anna Reddin Western Kentucky
HJ 4 2.11 Mike Edwards Embry-Riddle (NAIA)
LJ 6 7.28 James McLachlan Loyola University, Chicago
JT600 4 48.76 Freya Jones University of Georgia
Don Kirby Tailwind Invitational
800 5 1:53.19 Stephen Emery Adams State
1500 3 4:52.62 Nicola Hood New Mexico
3000SC 1 9:05.42 Ieuan Thomas Western State
Duke Invitational
400 6 59.02 Natalie Pearson UNC Asheville
800 5 2:13.63 Rebecca Craigie Duke
110H 3 14.77 Joseph Hutchinson North Carolina
PV 7 4.30 Joseph Hutchinson North Carolina
Miami Invitational
1500 4 3:59.00 Harry Ellis Butler University
Sam Howell Invitational
800 7 2:13.98 Olivia Sadler Columbia University
800 4 2:18.08 Lucy McLoughlin Iona
1500 2 3:54.19 Daniel Clorley Iona
1500 8 3:56.35 Mitch Goose Iona
1500 1 4:31.74 Mel Newbery Princeton
5000 2 14:15.80 Kieran Clements Iona
5000 6 14:22.17 Tom Purnell Harvard University
5000 8 14:26.06 Craig Murphy Iona
5000 2 17:38.84 Hollie Rowland Iona
3000SC 3 10:18.66 Mel Newbery Princeton
10000 5 29:55.91 Kevin Dooney Yale
TJ 4 14.18 Nana Owusu-Nyantekyi Princeton
Sun Angel Classic
800 15 2:17.55 Lucy Yates University of Utah
1500 3 3:42.79 Tom Curr Butler University
1500 6 3:43.94 Ross Clarke Butler University
HT 5 59.87 Aoife Hickey University of Utah
Tiger Track Classic
800 1 2:13.24 Louisa Lingley Memphis
1500 3 3:46.94 Liam Markham Illinois University
1500 5 3:47.32 Luke Carroll Illinois University
1500 9 3:48.60 Alex Bruce-Littlewood McNeese State
1500 9 4:36.05 Louisa Lingley Memphis
3000 19 11:20.84 Kristie Leybourne UAB
5000 19 15:19.41 Ronny Wilson University of South Alabama
USF Collegiate Invitational
800 1 2:10.88 Yasmin Smith South Florida
Cal-Michigan-Virginia Tri-Meet
1500 2 4:19.01 Vicky Fouhy Virginia
Crimson Tide Invitational
800 11 1:53.75 Patrick Monaghan Mississippi State
1500 1 3:47.55 Robbie Farnham-Rose Alabama
George Davis Invitational
1500 3 4:49.94 Martha Reynolds Bryant
Jim Click Shootout
100 5 11.14 Babatunde Amosu Iowa
1500 9 4:41.43 Lauren Scott Iowa
Margaret Simmons Invitational
800 1 2:18.33 Emma Gilmore Murray State
3000 3 10:26.87 Abbie Oliver Murray State
Pepsi Team Invitational
100 5 10.75 James Alaka University of Washington
200 3 21.51 James Alaka University of Washington
Rafer Johnson / Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invitational
100 7 11.92 Lorraine Ugen TCU
LJ 5 6.08 Lorraine Ugen TCU
DT2K 5 51.08 Adam Damadzic TCU
Sam Houston Invitational
1500 1 3:55.15 Mark Woodley Lamar
1500 4 4:00.94 Ashley Harrell Lamar
1500 5 4:01.64 Sam Bradley Lamar
1500 1 4:40.09 Becky Gough Lamar
1500 3 4:44.16 Claire Miles Lamar
5000 1 14:41.73 Ryan Creech Lamar
5000 1 18:24.00 Claire Miles Lamar
3000SC 1 9:15.19 Joe Wade Lamar
3000SC 2 9:25.46 Sam Bradley Lamar
SFA Alumni Invitational
800 1 1:51.64 Harry Sagel Rice
Willamette Invitational
1500 4 3:50.77 Matthew Clowes Concordia (DII)
5000 1 14:24.29 Sam Atkin Lewis-Clarke State (NAIA)
5000 2 14:26.83 Josh Gorecki University of Portland
Yellow Jacket Invitational
800 15 1:58.84 James Mee American International College
1500 1 3:56.70 James Mee American International College
Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational
HT 1 54.33 Killian Barry Manhattan

Comments are closed.