Weekend 5 Results - USA Athletics Scholarships

Weekend 5 Results

ncaatrack

This weekend saw one of the busiest weeks of the year. With many of the distance runners putting their feet up before next week’s Mt. SAC meet.

Standout performances came from FSU’s Georgia Peel who continued her excellent freshman year in Tallahassee with a PB in the 1500 and a win to boot. Zak Seddon also took the win in the men’s 1500m in 3:48.

Harvard Sophomore Adam Cotton returned to action after a prolonged spell out with injury problems. He opened up with a 3000, just outside his indoor best of 8:24.

 

Battle on the Bayou External Results
Baton Rouge LA, USA
1500 3 03:53.4 Patrick Monaghan Mississippi State
3000 2 08:35.1 Andrew Monaghan Mississippi State
Brown Invitational External Results
Providence RI, USA
800 5 01:53.8 Henry Tufnell Brown
5000 4 17:21.5 Martha Reynolds Bryant
400 6 58.25 Mary O’Connor Stony Brook
George Mason Invitational External Results
Fairfax VA, USA
800 2 01:51.1 Stuart Ross Boston Uni
1500 6 04:25.8 Mel Newbery Princeton
TJ 8 14.66 Nana Owusu-Nyantekyi Princeton
Utah Spring Classic External Results
Salt Lake City UT, USA
800 6 02:13.5 Lucy Yates Utah
400H 1 64.52 Elise McVicar Utah
University of the Cumberlands Invitational External Results
Williamsburg KY, USA
5000 3 15:08.7 John Paul Williamson Lindsey Wilson
South Alabama Invitational External Results
Mobile AL, USA
1500 2 03:56.6 Ronny Wilson University of South Alabama
Sea Ray Relays External Results
Knoxville TN, USA
1500 9 18:30.9 Claire McAuley Northern Illinois Uni
Metropolitan Championships External Results
Mahwah NJ, USA
400 1 60.71 Matthew Gillespie Iona
400 2 60.9 Kieran Clements Iona
400 3 63.17 Ethan Heywood Iona
400 3 78.01 Hollie Rowland Iona
1500 3 04:46.9 Lucy McLoughlin Iona
 
Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational External Results
Macomb IL, USA
100 1 11.04 Babatunde Amosu Iowa
200 5 23.56 Babatunde Amosu Iowa
1500 2 04:36.7 Lauren Scott Iowa
KT Woodman Classic External Results
Wichita KS, USA
HJ 8= 1.58 Gemma Smith Missouri State
LJ 7 5.69 Gemma Smith Missouri State
800 NT Tomas Cotter Wichita State
John Knight Twilight External Results
Monmouth OR, USA
1500 4 03:57.6 Josh Gorecki Portland
Jim Duncan Invitational External Results
Des Moines IA, USA
400 2 54.83 Ese Okoro Iowa State
FSU Seminole Invitational External Results
Tallahassee FL, USA
1500 1 03:48.0 Zak Seddon FSU
1500 1 04:14.4 Georgia Peel FSU
1500 4 04:18.5 Hannah Brooks FSU Alumni
1500 6 04:23.7 Yasmin Smith South Florida
3000 2 09:25.9 Hannah Brooks FSU Alumni
Air Force Dual Meet External Results
Colorado Springs CO, USA
800 1 02:12.3 Charlotte Arter New Mexico
800 3 02:15.7 Chloe Anderson New Mexico
1500 2 04:51.3 Imogen Ainsworth New Mexico
3000 2 10:42.0 Imogen Ainsworth New Mexico
Wildcat Outdoor Invitational External Results
Ogden UT, USA
400H 5 58.97 Elise McVicar Utah
1500 19 05:12.7 Lucy Yates Utah
West Texas A&M Open External Results
Canyon TX, USA
1500 2 03:55.7 Drew Graham Adams State
WAR VI External Results
Spokane WA, USA
800 9 01:55.9 Sam Atkin Lewis-Clarke State
1500 2 04:01.8 Sam Atkin Lewis-Clarke State
Texas Invitational External Results
LJ 1 6.22 Lorraine Ugen TCU
DT 3 54.36 Adam Damadzic TCU
Ole Miss Invitational External Results
Oxford MS, USA
100 1 11.17 Jonathan Ilori Missouri
800 2 02:09.9 Louisa Lingley Memphis
TJ 1 15.32 Jonathan Ilori Missouri
Nebraska Quad External Results
Lincoln NE, USA
3000 2 08:33.2 Marc Scott Tulsa
3000 2 10:04.4 Natasha Cockram Tulsa
1500 7 4:06 Jake McDonnell Tulsa
Miami Alumni Invitational External Results
Coral Gables FL, USA
HJ 1 2.11 Mike Edwards Embry-Riddle
McNeese Spring Time Classic External Results
Lake Charles LA, USA
Mile 8 04:35.6 Alex Bruce-Littlewood McNeese State Uni
5000 - DNF Stephen Kerr McNeese State Uni
3000SC 1 11:34.7 Claire Miles Lamar Uni
JT 1 70.66 Matti Mortimore New Orleans University
John McDonnell Invitational External Results
Fayetteville AR, USA
DT 6 45.37 Nick Miller OSU
HT 1 69.29 Nick Miller OSU
800 2 01:49.4 Anthony Lieghio Arkansas
1500 3 03:57.8 David Flynn Arkansas
1500 3 03:52.31 Tommy Casey OSU
Joe Hilton Invitational External Results
Chapel Hill NC, USA
100 - DNF Joseph Hutchinson North Carolina Uni
DT 9 37.66 Joseph Hutchinson North Carolina Uni
JT 8 42.93 Joseph Hutchinson North Carolina Uni
Hilltopper Classic External Results
Bowling Green KY, USA
800 8 02:22.0 Abbie Oliver Murray State Uni
1500 5 04:42.9 Abbie Oliver Murray State Uni
5000 1 18:16.3 Louise Hill-Stirling Western Kentucky
1500 04:58.8 00:00.0 Anna Reddin Western Kentucky
Harvard vs. Yale External Results
New Haven CT, USA
800 2 02:10.3 Molly Renfer Harvard
3000 2 08:23.9 Adam Cotton Harvard

Comments are closed.