Final Regional Qualifiers - USA Athletics Scholarships

Final Regional Qualifiers

texasrelays1

The top 48 advance to Regional Champs next weekend in Fayetteville, AR for the West and Jacksonville, FL for the East. It’s the top 48 in each region that qualify. Here are the finalised entries including scratches. Many athletes qualified in several events but have scratched to focus on one event. We have listed their ranking alongside their performances here.

This is up from 48 last year. 23 of these athletes go into the event ranked in the top 10, with 6 in the top 3.

Both regional meets are taking place 29 – 31 May and run on identical timetables.

East Men
100 35 Mitchell-Blake, Nethaneel LSU 10.42
800 48 Tufnell, Henry Brown 1:49.9
1500 2 Peters, Rich Boston U. 3:38
1500 5 Tobin, Sean Mississippi 3:42
1500 12 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcus Belmont 3:43
1500 31 Peters, Rich Boston U. 3:45
1500 43 Cotton, Adam Harvard 03:46
5000 14 Clorley, Daniel Iona 13:58
5000 18 Purnell, Tom Harvard 13:59
5000 31 Gillespie, Matthew Iona 14:06
10000 5 Gillespie, Matthew Iona 29:09
10000 5 Gillespie, Matthew Iona 29:09
10000 9 Dooney, Kevin Yale 29:10
10000 17 Clements, Kieran Iona 29:17
10000 18 Connor, Benjamin Providence 29:19
10000 32 Quinn, Shane Providence 29:36
3000SC 31 Seddon, Zak Florida State 8:59
LJ 9 Safo, Elliot Harvard 7.73m
East Women
1500 9 Legg, Kirsty Butler 04:17
1500 26 Peel, Georgia Florida State 04:22
1500 28 Renfer, Molly Harvard 04:22
1500 32 Sadler, Olivia Columbia 04:23
5000 1 Avery, Kate Iona 15:28
5000 3 Collins, Sarah Providence 15:31
5000 5 Kirk, Elinor UAB 15:42
5000 44 Brown, Kate UAV 16:29
10000 1 Kirk, Elinor UAB 32:17
10000 5 Walker, Hannah Florida State 32:57
10000 19 Good, Katie Butler 34:13
10000 21 Brown, Kate UAB
34:14
3000SC 7 Woolven, Pippa Florida State 10:06
3000SC 25 Fouhy, Vicky Virginia 10:21
West Men
200 7 Watts, Sam TCU 20.50
800 16 Bennett, Aaron Lamar 1:49.2
800 22 Fisher, Harry Wyoming 1:49.51
1500 10 Stabler, Sam Lamar 3:42
1500 11 Markham, Liam Illinois 3:42
1500 19 Matheson, Ross New Mexico 3:43
1500 25 Cornwell, Alex New Mexico 3:44
1500 28 Shelley, Jake New Mexico 3:45
1500 34 Fayers, Matthew Oklahoma State 3:45
5000 5 Caldwell, Luke New Mexico 13:33
5000 23 Bitchell, Adam New Mexico 13:54
10000 11 Bitchell, Adam New Mexico 28:50
10000 18 Caldwell, Luke New Mexico 29:00
HT 1 Miller, Nick Oklahoma State 74.38m
DT 22 Damadzic, Adam TCU 56.23m
TJ 4 Amosu, Babatunde Iowa 15.97m
PV 3 Thoirs, Jax Washington 5.60m
West Women
800 7 Okoro, Ejiroghene Iowa State 2:04
1500 8 Arter, Charlotte New Mexico 4:19
1500 22 Thackery, Calli New Mexico 4:23
1500 24 Anderson, Chloe New Mexico 4:23
1500 29 Boast, Suzie New Mexico 4:24
1500 31 Armoush, Tamara New Mexico 4:24
3000SC 24 Webb, Louise Lamar 10:20
3000SC 35 Hood, Nicola New Mexico 10:26
3000SC 44 Roberts, Nicole New Mexico 10:31
10000 25 Lattimore, Leigh Lamar 34:20
10000 45 Paletta, Gina Portland
34:56.85
400H 4 Okoro, Eseroghene Iowa State 56.78
TJ 27 Olonade, Kemi USC 12.60m
LJ 5 Ugen, Lorraine TCU 6.35m

Comments are closed.