Who is off to Eugene for Nationals? - USA Athletics Scholarships

Who is off to Eugene for Nationals?

Hayward-Field

With Regionals all wrapped up, who has qualified for Nationals in Oregon (Hayward Field pictured above) on the 11th-14th June? This year we have 24 qualifiers across both regions, up 4 from last year. Qualifiers are denoted by a Q on the right-hand column. Results include Prelims and Semis where applicable.

WEST

Pos
Perf
Name Club
200 h4 4 21.05 Sam Watts TCU
200 q2 7 21.2 Sam Watts TCU
800 h2 2 01:48.8 Harry Fisher Wyoming
800 h2 4 01:49.2 Aaron Bennett Lamar
800 h5 1 02:09.5 Ejiro Okoro Iowa State
800 q2 4 01:49.2 Harry Fisher Wyoming Q
800 q2 8 01:55.5 Aaron Bennett Lamar
800 q1 3 02:05.0 Ejiro Okoro Iowa State Q
1500 h1 6 03:44.0 Matthew Fayers Oklahoma State
1500 h1 7 03:44.9 Sam Stabler Lamar
1500 h2 12 03:59.1 Ross Matheson New Mexico
1500 h3 6 03:43.7 Jake Shelley New Mexico
1500 h4 12 03:54.9 Alex Cornwell New Mexico
1500 h1 3 04:22.5 Charlotte Arter New Mexico
1500 h1 6 04:24.8 Chloe Anderson New Mexico
1500 h1 3 04:22.5 Suzi Boast New Mexico
1500 h2 8 03:48.8 Liam Markham Illinois
1500 h3 5 04:22.4 Calli Thackery New Mexico
1500 h4 9 04:24.5 Tamara Armoush New Mexico
1500 q1 8 03:48.2 Matthew Fayers Oklahoma State
1500 q2 11 03:46.8 Jake Shelley New Mexico
1500 q1 4 04:19.7 Charlotte Arter New Mexico Q
1500 q2 5 04:20.1 Suzi Boast New Mexico Q
1500 q2 9 04:24.4 Calli Thackery New Mexico
5000 h1 7 14:22.1 Adam Bitchell New Mexico
5000 h2 8 13:52.8 Luke Caldwell New Mexico Q
10000 9 29:35.8 Luke Caldwell New Mexico Q
10000 11 29:40.4 Adam Bitchell New Mexico Q
10000 26 35:25.2 Leigh Lattimore Lamar
10000 30 35:31.2 Mel Newbery Oregon
10000 - DNF Gina Paletta Portland
400H h3 1 57.69 Ese Okoro Iowa State
400H q1 3 57.45 Ese Okoro Iowa State Q
3000SC h1 - DNF Louise Webb Lamar
3000SC h3 8 10:30.5 Nicole Roberts New Mexico
3000SC h4 10 10:33.6 Nicola Hood New Mexico
PV 2 1= 5.36 Jax Thoirs Washington Q
LJ 4 2 6.37 Lorraine Ugen TCU Q
TJ 2 1 12.72 Kemi Olonade USC Q
TJ 3 2 15.89 Jonathan Ilori Missouri Q
TJ 4 5 15.64 Babatunde Amosu Iowa
DT 2K 7 53.03 Adam Damadzic TCU
HT 3 1 71.36 Nick Miller Oklahoma State

EAST

Pos Perf Name Club
100 - DQ Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake LSU
200 h6 2 20.84 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake LSU
200 q3 2 20.69 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake LSU Q
800 h3 3 01:48.7 Henry Tufnell Brown
800 q1 4 01:48.0 Henry Tufnell Brown Q
1500h1 1 03:45.1 Sean Tobin Ole Miss
1500h1 3 03:44.0 Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson Belmont
1500h1 12 03:52.5 William Paulson Princeton
1500h4 8 03:46.7 Richard Peters Boston
1500h4 11 03:47.8 Harvey Dixon Providence
1500h2 2 04:22.9 Kirsty Legg Butler
1500h2 9 04:25.4 Olivia Sadler Columbia
1500h3 1 04:15.9 Georgia Peel FSU
1500h3 2 04:16.6 Rhianwedd Price Miss State
1500h4 5 04:18.8 Molly Renfer Harvard
1500q1 2 03:45.4 Richard Peters Boston Q
1500q1 8 03:46.1 Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson Belmont
1500q1 10 03:47.9 Sean Tobin Ole Miss
1500q1 9 04:22.6 Molly Renfer Harvard
1500q2 2 04:15.8 Kirsty Legg Butler Q
1500q2 6 04:18.8 Rhianwedd Price Miss Stae
1500q2 12 04:29.5 Georgia Peel FSU
5000h1 7 14:15.0 Tom Purnell Harvard
5000h1 11 14:19.1 Daniel Clorley Iona
5000h1 1 15:53.9 Elinor Kirk UAB Q
5000h1 3 16:00.7 Kate Avery Iona Q
5000h2 5 16:05.9 Sarah Collins Providence Q
5000h2 1 14:07.7 Matthew Gillespie Iona Q
10000 14 30:09.8 Matthew Gillespie Iona
10000 18 30:26.2 Kieran Clements Iona
10000 19 30:32.6 Kevin Dooney Yale
10000 - DNF Shane Quinn Providence
10000 - DNF Ben Connor Providence
10000 5 33:41.3 Hannah Walker FSU Q
10000 9 33:55.6 Elinor Kirk UAB Q
10000 29 35:36.5 Katie Good Butler
10000 - DNF Kate Brown UAB
3000SC 13 09:10.3 Zak Seddon FSU
3000SC 2 09:54.2 Pippa Woolven FSU Q
3000SC 4 10:13.2 Elizabeth Bird Princeton
LJ 4 7 7.47 Elliot Safo Harvard
TJ1 2 15.04 Jimi Tele George Mason
TJ2 2 15.42 Nana Owusu-Nyantekyi Princeton
TJ3 3 15.57 Efe Uwaifo Harvard
HT4K 24 56.2 Emma O’Hara Saint Francis
JT600 4 52.55 Freya Jones Georgia Q

Comments are closed.