British NCAA Indoor results

Indoor results

jacksons-track

Lots of season openers from the weekend. Athletes running over distance, under distance, irregular distances, and in many cases just blowing away any dust that has been gathering during the off season.

Whilst many athletes were in action, we do not anticipate that anyone really threw down a marker that will effectively guarantee a top 16 qualifying ranking spot at the end of the season.

Results below only include British athletes, we will add the Irish in as and when we become aware of who is competing this season. We also do of course welcome readers to notify us of any omissions or errors.

Arkansas v Texas
Mile 4 4:10.86 Alex George Arkansas
Commodore Invitational
Mile 1 4:17.56 Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson Belmont
Mile 2 5:10.13 Sarah Livett UAB
Mile 5 4:58.64 Rebecca Evans UAB
3000 17 9:00.77 Joe Gratton South Alabama
5000 4 17:20.91 Lucy Crookes UAB
WT 10 14.05 Phoebe Dowson South Alabama
Dick Taylor Carolina Cup
60H 5 8.46 Joseph Hutchinson North Carolina
60H ht 3 8.46 Joseph Hutchinson North Carolina
SP 8 12.84 Joseph Hutchinson North Carolina
Ed Jacoby Invitational 
Mile 3 4:12.31 Michael Vennard Boise State
Mile 12 4:25.90 Rhys Park Boise State
ETSU Invitational 
800 4 2:16.03 Hannah Segrave Milliagan College
SP 1 15.97 Joey Watson Milliagan College
WT 15 12.86 Joey Watson Milliagan College
Kentucky Invitational
800 2 2:18.06 Emma Gilmore Murray State
Missouri Invitational 
60 5 7.16 Jonathan Ilori Missouri
200 3 26.32 Holly Pattie-Belleli Missouri State
60HW 5 9.00 Holly Pattie-Belleli Missouri State
60HW ht 1 9.00 Holly Pattie-Belleli Missouri State
LJ 3 7.18 Jonathan Ilori Missouri
LJ 11 5.11 Holly Pattie-Belleli Missouri State
Potts Invitational 
LJ 3 5.11 Isobel Brown Colorado State
Texas A&M 13 Team Invitational
60 4 7.99 Lauren Thompson McNeese State
800 6 1:57.92 Finlay Murray McNeese State
800 7 1:59.27 Aaron Bennett Lamar
800 1 2:12.19 Verity Ockenden Lamar
Mile 7 5:26.37 Rhian Dawes McNeese State
Mile 1 4:03.47 Sam Stabler Lamar
Mile 2 4:15.17 Stuart Ferguson Radley/Lamar Uni
3000 3 8:33.44 Oliver James McNeese State
3000 1 9:36.84 Leigh Lattimore Lamar
3000 13 10:38.57 Gemma Bridge McNeese State
5000 1 15:01.46 Ryan Holroyd McNeese State
60HW 2 8.71 Lauren Thompson McNeese State
WT 8 16.11 Adam Damadzic TCU
Virginia Tech Open
1000 1 2:27.57 Neil Gourley Virginia Tech
Auburn Invitational
800 2 2:07.10 Chelsea Jarvis Flordia State
Mile 1 4:03.75 Robbie Farnham-Rose Alabama
Mile 5 4:54.51 Georgia Peel Flordia State
Mile 7 4:55.13 Pippa Woolven Flordia State
WT 12 16.70 Dempsey McGuigan Ole Miss
Beantown Challenge
1000 2 2:24.51 Henry Tufnell Brown
Bowdoin Invitational
WT 7 13.24 Lucy Knott Bowdoin College
Illini Classic 
800 5 1:56.36 Haran Dunderdale Bradley
Mile 2 4:59.92 Laura Riches Butler
Indiana v Purdue
800 3 1:54.62 Kieran Reilly Indiana
JD Martin Invitational
Mile 1 5:05.29 Holly Archer SMU
Washington Indoor Preview
3000 9 8:14.21 Matthew Clowes Concordia

Comments are closed.