Indoor Roundup | Cross-State Doubles - USA Athletics Scholarships

Indoor Roundup | Cross-State Doubles

jacksons-track

Endurance athletes were in in force on arguably the most active weekend of Indoor action thus far.

There were plenty of performances to highlight. We’ve selected the follow for a special mention.

  • Rosie Clarke goes 2nd in nation with 4:37 mile
  • Villanova’s Siofra Cleirigh Buttner 1:31 600m run.
  • Neil Gourley’s 8:16 3000m for Virginia Tech
  • Rhianwedd Price’s 4:39 to put her 6th in the Nation
  • Lewis-Clarke’s Stephen Broadhurst who competed in 2 States in one day. He competed over 600m in Pullman WA, and also 3000m in Moscow ID. There’s only 14 miles between them so it’s not quite as absurd as it sounds.

Over the next few weeks the larger indoor Invitationals will start to take place as athletes look to qualify for Nationals.

Take our Indoor Quiz and test your knowledge of the qualifying procedure and more.

[button color=”blue link=”http://trackboundusa.co.uk/ncaa-indoor-quiz/”]Start Quiz[/button]

 

60 3 7.36 Joseph Hutchinson North Carolina
1000 6 03:11.1 Joseph Hutchinson North Carolina
60H 2 8.36 Joseph Hutchinson North Carolina
HJ 6= 1.71 Joseph Hutchinson North Carolina
PV 5 4.2 Joseph Hutchinson North Carolina
LJ 5 6.25 Joseph Hutchinson North Carolina
SP 2 13.58 Joseph Hutchinson North Carolina
HEPT 4 4780 Joseph Hutchinson North Carolina
Gladstein Invitational
Bloomington IN, USA
Mile 2 04:08.5 Kieran Reilly Indiana
3000 6 08:20.3 Toby Loveridge Cincinnati Uni
LJ 1 7.06 James McLachlan Loyola
5000 5 17:54.2 Una Britton Eastern Kentucky
Hokie Invitational External Results
Blacksburg VA, USA
3000 2 08:16.3 Neil Gourley Virginia Tech
Idaho Vandal Invitational
Moscow ID, USA
3000 7 08:49.8 Stephen Broadhurst Lewis-Clarke
PV 5 4.65 Jamie Sinclair Trinity
IPFW Duals
Fort Wayne IN, USA
800 1 01:58.6 Tom Curr Butler
Mile 2 04:19.6 Tom Curr Butler
Mile 9 04:27.2 Harry Ellis Butler
3000 3 10:27.3 Katie Good Butler
Boston University Multi-Team
Boston MA, USA
500 1 64.32 David Lagerberg Boston
Mile 4 04:16.3 Stuart Ross Boston
3000 3 08:20.8 Richard Peters Boston
Metro Team Challenge
New York NY, USA
200 4 22.66 Adam Walker-Khan LIU Brooklyn
60 2 7.11 Adam Walker-Khan LIU Brooklyn
600 1 01:31.6 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner Villanova
Mile 1 4:37.82 Rosie Clarke Iona
Mile 4 5:03.70 Melissa Hawtin Iona
Prairie Wolf Invitational
Lincoln NE, USA
800 2 02:30.9 Laura Gibson McPherson College
5000 5 15:28.0 Kyle Larkin Wichita State
UAB Vulcan Invite External Results
Birmingham AL, USA
800 3 01:54.4 Aaron Bennett Lamar
Mile 2 04:59.5 Lucy Crookes UAB
Mile 5 05:09.7 Sarah Livett UAB
Mile 9 05:15.8 Niamh Kearney Georgia State
3000 2 08:25.8 Alex Dunbar Lamar
3000 4 08:32.2 Jonathan Burgess Central Arkansas
3000 8 08:48.6 Stuart Ferguson Lamar
3000 1 09:52.3 Verity Ockenden Lamar
3000 3 09:55.6 Rebecca Evans UAB
60H 3 8.83 Holly Pattie-Belleli Missouri State
LJ 8 5.4 Holly Pattie-Belleli Missouri State
Vanderbilt Invitational External Results
Nashville TN, USA
Mile 1 04:39.4 Rhianwedd Price Miss State
3000 6 08:19.2 Robbie Farnham-Rose Alabama
3000 8 08:21.1 Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson Belmont
3000 10 08:23.4 Andrew Monaghan Miss State
3000 10 09:46.5 Holly Archer SMU
5000 24 18:41.2 Louise Hill-Stirling WKU
WSU Open External Results
Pullman WA, USA
600 1 01:24.9 Stephen Broadhurst Lewis-Clarke
1000 1 02:45.9 Sarah Inglis Trinity Western
Mile 2 04:45.0 Sarah Inglis Trinity Western
60H 2 8.02 Calum Innes Trinity Western
60H 2 8.1 Calum Innes Trinity Western
ASU Scarlet & Black Invitational
Jonesboro AR, USA
400 4 62.57 Emma Gilmore Murray State
3000 11 11:02.5 Abbie Oliver Murray State
EIU John Craft Invitational
Charleston IL, USA
800 3 01:56.4 Haran Dunderdale Bradley
800 4 01:56.4 Michael Ward Bradley
KSU Deloss Dodds Triple Dual
Manhattan KS, USA
800 3 02:15.9 Olivia O’Hare Tulsa
1000 3 02:53.2 Abbie Hetherington OSU
Mile 2 05:05.3 Stacie Taylor Tulsa
3000 1 08:33.7 Jake McDonnell Tulsa
Lobo Collegiate Open
Albuquerque NM, USA
60 8 6.91 Allan Hamilton New Mexico
60 4 7.01 Scott Bajere New Mexico
60 2 6.92 Allan Hamilton New Mexico
600 4 01:33.1 Sophie Connor New Mexico
Mile 5 05:00.6 Calli Thackery New Mexico
LJ 1 7.69 Allan Hamilton New Mexico
SPIRE North Coast
Geneva OH, USA
Mile 4 05:24.7 Nicole Burlinson Ursuline College
Tiger Open
Princeton NJ, USA
TJ 1 15.34 Nana Owusu-Nyantekyi Princeton
UAB Green & Gold Invite
Birmingham AL, USA
200 3 25.88 Lauren Thompson McNeese
800 2 01:55.0 Stuart Ferguson Lamar
800 5 01:56.4 Aaron Bennett Lamar
800 7 01:58.8 Finlay Murray McNeese
800 2 02:12.4 Verity Ockenden Lamar
800 5 02:20.9 Holly Pattie-Belleli Missouri State
800 11 02:21.3 Niamh Kearney Georgia State
Mile 4 05:26.8 Rhian Dawes McNeese
3000 3 08:47.1 Oliver James McNeese
3000 5 09:05.4 Ryan Holroyd McNeese
5000 4 15:22.0 Jonathan Burgess Central Arkansas
60H 2 8.66 Lauren Thompson McNeese
60H 1 8.67 Lauren Thompson McNeese
HJ 6 1.54 Holly Pattie-Belleli Missouri State
Yale Dartmouth Columbia
New Haven CT, USA
1000 1 02:51.6 Olivia Sadler Columbia
U. of KY Rod McCravy Memorial
Lexington, KY
3000 16 08:19.1 Liam Markham Illinois
Mark Colligan Memorial
Mile 6 04:25.1 Kyle Larkin Wichita State

Comments are closed.