Weekend Results - USA Athletics Scholarships

Weekend Results

2015 gold road

In early season action, Matt Clowes continued where he left off indoors with a 3:45 1500 for the win in Oregon.

Wyoming’s Tom Atkinson also continued his solid indoor outings with a respectable early season mark (converts to an outright PB), while Tom Purnell opened up with a solid 5000m PB of 14:01 in a race which produced 16 of the top 18 5000m times already this season.

Raleigh Relays
800 1 4 01:52.3 Henry Tufnell Brown Uni
800 2 3 01:54.0 Stuart Ross Boston Uni
5000 4 4 14:15.5 Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson Belmont
5000 5 7 14:01.8 Tom Purnell Harvard Uni
5001 5 14 14:09.0 Shane Quinn Providence
5000 2 5 17:32.5 Rebecca Evans UAB
5000 3 2 17:06.2 Lucy Crookes UAB
5000 4 24 17:20.2 Sarah Livett UAB
3000 SC 11 10:53.6 Niamh Kearney Georgia State
 JT  28  36.50 Joseph Hutchinson North Carolina
SIU Bill Cornell Spring Classic
800 6 02:27.7 Abbie Oliver Murray State Uni
800 3 02:16.1 Emma Gilmore Murray State Uni
1500 4 04:51.8 Abbie Oliver Murray State Uni
Maryland Invitational
HT 1 56.78 Emma O’Hara Saint Francis Uni
Mike Keller Invitational
1500 7 04:11.9 Stephen Broadhurst Lewis-Clarke State
Stony Brook University Spring Opener
1500 5 05:02.4 Martha Reynolds Bryant
3000 3 08:45.8 Hugh Armstrong Providence
Willamette Invitational
1500 1 03:45.8 Matthew Clowes Concordia Uni
Arkansas Spring Invitational
1500 2 04:03.4 Kyle Larkin Wichita State
800 4 2:11.0 Abbie Hetherington OSU
1500 1 4:31.5 Olivia O’Hare Tulsa
1500 6 4:42.5 Stacie Taylor Tulsa
3000 6 10:02.7 Nastasha Cockram Tulsa

 

Florida State Relays
800 2 02:09.2 Georgia Peel
1500 1 03:46.8 Zak Seddon
1500 1 04:29.2 Chelsea Jarvis
800 1 08:16.7 Zak Seddon
3000 6 10:00.8 Pippa Woolven
UCF Invitational
800 1 1 02:08.9 Rosie Chamberlain University of Central Florida
800 2 1 02:20.7 Emily Jenkinson University of Central Florida

 

Fum McGraw Quadrangular
800 2 01:51.2 Thomas Atkinson Wyoming Uni
800 - DNF Harry Fisher Wyoming Uni
400HW 5 63.2 Hannah Lloyd Wyoming Uni
HJ 4= 1.71 Isobel Brown Colorado Uni
TJ 5 11.22 Isobel Brown Colorado Uni

 

Arizona State Pac-12/BigTen Invitational
1500 3 03:49.1 Kieran Reilly Indiana University
DT 3 54.95 Nicholas Percy Nebraska
Crimson Tide Invitational
800 2 02:08.8 Rhianwedd Price Mississippi State
800 3 01:53.6 Patrick Monaghan Mississippi State
1500 1 03:46.6 Robbie Farnham-Rose Alabama Uni
1500 5 03:52.2 Andrew Monaghan Mississippi State
Texas Relays
100 6 12.25 Ama Pipi Oklahoma Uni
800 4 02:10.0 Verity Ockenden Lamar Uni
1500 10 04:07.3 Stuart Ferguson Lamar Uni
100mh 1 14.42 Holly Pattie-Belleli Missouri State
LJ 1 6.96 Lorraine Ugen TCU
TJ 8 15.46 Jonathan Ilori Missouri

 

Comments are closed.