Weekend Roundup - USA Athletics Scholarships

Weekend Roundup

SEAN-TOBIN-IN-AMERICA

Report to follow. Amendments welcome

 

Air Force Open
3000 1 08:43.6 Ryan Forsyth Colorado Uni
SP7.26K 12 14.46 Oliver Aitchison Adams State Uni
Akron v Kent State Dual
60 1 1 6.79 Jonathan Grant Kent State
LJ 3 7.24 Jonathan Grant Kent State
Arkansas State Invitational
800 4 3 01:57.7 Finlay Murray McNeese State Uni
Mile 3 1 04:15.2 Oliver James McNeese State Uni
Mile 3 4 04:20.6 Luke Betts McNeese State Uni
Conference Clash
200 1 20.57 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake Louisiana State University
200 h1 1 20.89 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake Louisiana State University
800 1 5 01:49.8 Sean Tobin Ole Miss
800 1 2 02:08.4 Chelsea Jarvis Florida State Uni
800 1 6 02:10.7 Ffion Price Mississippi State
800 1 - DNF Georgia Peel Florida State Uni
Mile 1 7 04:07.6 Robbie Farnham-Rose Alabama Uni
Mile 1 2 04:49.9 Georgia Peel Florida State Uni
Mile 1 8 04:57.6 Hollie Parker Louisiana State University
3000 2 6 08:34.9 Andrew Monaghan Mississippi State
WT15.88K 9 19.5 Dempsey McGuigan Ole Miss
DeLoss Dodds Invitational
1000 2 1 03:02.8 Olivia O’Hare Tulsa Uni
Gladstein Invitational
3000 2 08:02.4 Rob Mullett Butler Uni
3000 11 08:14.6 Michael Ward Bradley Uni
3000 2 09:27.4 Katherine Turner Butler Uni
3000 12 09:54.4 Laura Riches Butler Uni
Joe Donahue Games
500 1 6 01:24.5 Emily Jenkinson University of Central Florida
800 1 1 02:08.0 Rosie Chamberlain University of Central Florida
New Mexico Cherry & Silver Invitational
60 h2 2 6.82 Allan Hamilton New Mexico Uni
60 h6 2 6.85 Scott Bajere New Mexico Uni
60 h9 6 7.27 Sam Trigg New Mexico Uni
60 h3 4 7.77 Abigail Smith New Mexico Uni
60 s2 6 6.92 Scott Bajere New Mexico Uni
800 - DNF Jamie Taylor-Caldwell West Texas A&M Uni
800 3 1 01:57.5 Josh Kerr New Mexico Uni
Mile 1 5 05:09.0 Holly Archer Southern Methodist Uni
Mile 2 3 05:23.0 Justine Anthony Southern Methodist Uni
3000 1 1 10:01.6 Suzi Boast Riverside
3000 1 6 10:28.0 Holly Archer Southern Methodist Uni
3000 1 12 10:41.0 Justine Anthony Southern Methodist Uni
3000 1 - DNF Chloe Anderson New Mexico Uni
LJ 2 7.55 Allan Hamilton New Mexico Uni
LJ - NM Sam Trigg New Mexico Uni
Rod McCravy Memorial
60 H 7.01 Tim Duckworth University of Kentucky
400 1 1 46.54 George Caddick Baylor Uni
800 3 3 01:55.0 Luca Russo Missouri
1000 H 03:02.0 Tim Duckworth University of Kentucky
Mile 2 5 04:17.1 Thomas George Missouri
Mile 1 3 04:46.3 Sarah Astin Virginia Uni
3000 19 08:26.6 Liam Markham Illinois
3000 2 09:27.6 Iona Lake Virginia Uni
5000 7 14:43.5 Ollie Lockley Missouri
60H H 8.49 Tim Duckworth University of Kentucky
HJ H 2.12 Tim Duckworth University of Kentucky
PV H 5 Tim Duckworth University of Kentucky
LJ H 7.45 Tim Duckworth University of Kentucky
SP7.26K H 11.27 Tim Duckworth University of Kentucky
HepI 1 5695 Tim Duckworth University of Kentucky
Bronco Invitational
Mile 1 1 05:00.0 Jennifer Beckingham San Jose State
Cornell Upstate Challenge
Mile 2 6 05:15.2 Mary-Alice Davison Cornell
John Craft Invitational
600 1 3 01:38.9 Emma Gilmore Murray State Uni
800 1 4 02:23.0 Emma Gilmore Murray State Uni
Mark Colligan Memorial
5000 9 14:54.5 Kyle Larkin Wichita
HJ 3 1.69 Isobel Brown Colorado State University
WT15.88K 4 18.57 Nicholas Percy Nebraska Uni
Notre Dame Invitational
60 3 7.01 Oliver Newport Louisville
60 h3 3 7.03 Oliver Newport Louisville
LJ 1 7.26 Oliver Newport Louisville
TJ 2 14.76 Ben Williams Louisville
Texas A&M Quadrangular
60 2 3 7.69 Ama Pipi Oklahoma Uni
200 2 1 24.3 Ama Pipi Oklahoma Uni
Yale-Dartmouth-Columbia
1000 5 02:54.8 Olivia Sadler Columbia Uni
Tiger Open
LJ 8 6.5 Stefan Amokwandoh Princeton Uni
LJ 5 5.41 Kerri Davidson Princeton Uni
TJ 2 11.43 Kerri Davidson Princeton Uni

Comments are closed.