Results week 4 - USA Athletics Scholarships

Results week 4

ZPSZQEOROKMQSRD.20141118193929

Joe Piane Notre Dame Invitational, South Bend IN, USA, 30 Sep 16

Men Blue Race

21 Michael Ward 24:08.2 Bradley Uni

51 Jamaine Coleman 24:33.1 Eastern Kentucky Uni

87 Robbie Farnham-Rose 24:49.0 Alabama Uni

137 Nyle Clinton 25:21.0 Bradley Uni

140 Haran Dunderdale 25:22.6 Bradley Uni

 

Men Gold Race

38 Matthew Edward 25:28.9 Belmont

 

Women Blue Race

2 Alice Wright 16:16.0 New Mexico Uni

3 Bethan Knights 16:21.8 UC Berkeley

5 Calli Thackery 16:30.9 New Mexico Uni

37 Sophie Connor 16:59.8 New Mexico Uni

48 Poppy Tank 17:07.2 University of Utah

53 Georgia Bell 17:12.4 UC Berkeley

 

Women Gold Race

67 Kirstin Oakley 18:15.6 Bradley Uni

 

All Ohio Championships, Cedarville OH, USA, 30 Sep 16

8 Toby Loveridge 25:27.5 Cincinnati Uni

 

Washington Invitational, Seattle WA, USA, 1 Oct 16

3 Amy-Eloise Neale 19:47.2 University of Washington

Stanford Invitational, Stanford CA, USA, 1 Oct 16

20 Ben Branagh 24:07.5 San Jose State

 

Rocky Mountain Shootout, Boulder CO, USA, 1 Oct 16

4 25:04 Ryan Forsyth Colorado Uni

 

Paul Short Run, Bethlehem PA, USA, 1 Oct 16

College Men Gold

2 Kieran Clements 23:38 Iona College

12 Liam Dee 23:57 Iona College

62 Sean Fontana 24:32 Adams State Uni

94 William Battershill 24:51 Harvard Uni

181 Jack Jibb 25:34 Buffalo University

 

College Men Open

16 Charles Cooper 25:03 Georgetown Uni

 

College Women Gold

52 Eillish Flanagan 20:54 Adams State Uni

57 Georgia Fear 20:56 Dartmouth College

162 Millie Howard 21:47 Temple Uni

 

Greater Louisville Classic, Louisville KY, USA, 1 Oct 16

6 Katherine Turner 16:56.2 Butler Uni

25 Kimberly Johansen 17:23.4 Elon University

66 Rebecca Evans 17:51.7 UAB

118 Sarah Livett 18:13.8 UAB

 

Cowboy Stampede, Lake Charles LA, USA, 1 Oct 16

Men

7 Nathan Jones 15:49.7 McNeese State Uni

8 Bradley Traviss 15:55.6 McNeese State Uni

22 Finlay Murray 17:12.0 McNeese State Uni

 

Woman

4 Shannon McLellan 19:26.0 McNeese State Uni

7 Lauren Hawtin 20:13.8 McNeese State Uni

 

Chile Pepper Festival, Fayetteville AR, USA, 1 Oct 16

Men

2 Alex George 23:33.2 Arkansas Uni

43 Ollie Lockley 24:43.6 Missouri

57 Luca Russo 24:52.4 Missouri

91 Elliot Slade 25:20.6 Villanova

92 Thomas George 25:20.7 Missouri

 

Woman

36 Sara Moore 17:36.1 Oklahoma City Uni

 

Chile Pepper Festival, Fayetteville AR, USA, 1 Oct 16

Men

64 Kris Everett 25:09.7 Academy of Art

95 Harry Loasby 25:37.1 Loyola Marymount

Women

32 Hannah Edwards 21:30.7 Sacramento State

57 Rebecca Croft 21:56.7 UC Berkeley

Comments are closed.