Results Week 6 - USA Athletics Scholarships

Results Week 6

CTofnZCWcAAeVFI

Bronco Inviational, Sunnyvale CA, USA, 15 Oct

9 Ben Branagh 23:57.8 San Jose State

88 Harry Loasby 25:13.8 Loyola Marymount

Leopard Invitational, Easton PA, USA, 15 Oct

5 Millie Howard 22:54.3 Temple Uni

 

Pre National Invitational, Terre Haute IN, USA, 15 Oct

Women Race 1

8 Bethan Knights 20:21.0 UC Berkeley

15 Katherine Turner 20:29.6 Butler Uni

31 Rhianwedd Pric 20:47.0 Mississippi State

57 Kimberly Johansen 21:04.6 Elon University

66 Ffion Price 21:07.8 Mississippi State

103 Georgia Bell 21:30.6 UC Berkeley

106 Sarah Astin 21:31.9 Virginia Uni

107 Beth Hawling 21:31.9 Virginia Uni

156 Caroline Lambert 21:52.7 Toledo Uni

175 Georgia Fear 21:59.4 Dartmouth Coll

Men Race 2

7 Alex Short 24:11.2 San Francisco Uni

14 Alex George 24:18.8 Arkansas Uni

15 Ryan Forsyth 24:21.0 Colorado Uni

16 Michael Ward 24:21.6 Bradley Uni

43 Edward Shepher 24:46.5 San Francisco Uni

47 Ben Alcock 24;49.4 San Francisco Uni

70 Ollie Lockley 25:03.7 Missouri

74 Euan Makepeace 25:06.7 Butler Uni

133 Luca Russo 25:28.4 Missouri

146 William Battershill 25:36.8 Harvard Uni

150 Ryan Driscoll 25:38.7 San Francisco Uni

163 Harry Earl 25:41.9 Eastern Kentucky Uni

170 Jonathan Collier 25:45.2 Butler Uni

Men Race 4

17 Toby Loveridge 25:17.0 Cincinnati Uni

 

Princeton Invitational, Princeton NJ, USA, 15 Oct

Men

5 Jack Hopkins 24:30.1 Iona College

36 Nathan Jones 24:54.7 McNeese State Uni

67 Bradley Traviss 25:13.8 McNeese State Uni

Women

77 Shannon McLellan 22:59.5 McNeese State Uni

156 Lauren Hawtin 24:17.3 McNeese State Uni

Bradley Classic, Peoria IL, USA, 14 Oct

Men

11 Sean Chalmers 24:46.1 Lamar Uni

16 Haran Dunderdale 24:55.6 Bradley Uni

35 Nyle Clinton 25:09.7 Bradley Uni

41 Stuart Ferguson 25:15.8 Lamar Uni

53 Thomas George 25:23.2 Missouri

110 Luke Johnston 26:04.1 University of Northern Iowa

Women

56 Kirstin Oakley 22:01.0 Bradley Uni

 

Crimson Classic, Tuscaloosa AL, USA, 14 Oct

Men

6 Robbie Farnham-Rose 24:39.6 Alabama Uni

34 Declan McManus 25:32.4 Belmont

39 Matthew Edwards 25:37.6 Belmont

Women

54 Sarah Livett 21:54.0 UAB

61 Rebecca Evans 22:00.7 UAB

141 Hollie Parker 23:09.5 Louisiana State University

 

Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational, Madison WI, USA, 14 Oct

Men A

7 Kieran Clements 24:01.3 Iona College

11 Luke Traynor 24:04.6 Tulsa Uni

66 Liam Dee 24:46.9 Iona College

71 Henry Pearce 24:49.7 Tulsa Uni

87 Adam Visokay 24:54.1 Syracuse Uni

118 Rhys Park 25:11.4 Boise State Uni

119 William Pauslon 25:12.3 Princeton Uni

120 Michael Callegari 25:13.2 Florida State University

191 Jermaine Coleman 26:53.4 Eastern Kentucky Uni

Men B

43 Adam Cotton 26:06.7 New Mexico

62 Tom Richardson 26:39.1 Boise State Uni

Women

2 Alice Wright 20:01.9 New Mexico

4 Amy-Eloise Neale 20:5.7 University of Washington

9 Calli Thackery 20:19.8 New Mexico

10 Charlotte Taylor 20:22.2 San Francisco Uni

40 Sophie Connor 20:53.6 New Mexico

60 Holly Archer 21:02.5 Southern Methodist Uni

66 Charlotte Tara Murphy 21:05.5 Southern Methodist Uni

84 Ellie Atkinson 21:16.1 Yale Uni

86 Stacie Taylor 21:16.3 Tulsa Uni

107 Poppy Tank 21:30.7 University of Utah

111 Justine Anthony 21:33.5 Southern Methodist Uni

 

Penn State National Open, University Park PA, USA, 14 Oct

Men

37 Jack Jibb 25:47.2 Buffalo University

44 Matthew Fayers 25:53.9 Oklahoma State

104 Elliot Slade 26:46.0 Villanova Uni

Women

63 Abbie Hetherington 21:33.0 Oklahoma State

78 Kaylee Dodd 21:43.4 Oklahoma State

 

USF Bulls Invitational, Tampa FL, USA, 14 Oct

4 Rosie Chamberlain 18:34.98 University of Central Florida

Comments are closed.