Regional results - USA Athletics Scholarships

Regional results

NCAAXC
NCAA D1 South Regional, Tallahassee FL

6K XC WOMEN
5   20:17 Rhianwedd Price     Mississippi State
15 20:44 Ffion Price               Mississippi State
46 21:25 Rebecca Evans       UAB
66 21:45 Sarah Livett             UAB
97 22:20 Rosie Chamberlain  University of Central Florida

10K XC MEN
3 24:29 Robbie Farnham-Rose Alabama Uni

 
NCAA D1 Mountain Regional, Logan UT
6K XC WOMEN
1   20:00 Alice Wright     New Mexico Uni
11 20:27 Calli Thackery  New Mexico Uni
25 20:56 Poppy Tank      University of Utah
34 21:14 Sophie Connor New Mexico Uni

10K XC MEN
87 33:45 Adam Cotton New Mexico Uni


NCAA D1 West Regional, Sacramento CA

6K XC WOMEN
1 19:28 Amy-Eloise Neale University of Washington
2 19:41 Charlotte Taylor    San Francisco Uni
8 19:45 Bethan Knights     UC Berkeley

10K XC MEN
4     29:48 Alex Short             San Francisco Uni
49   30:40 Ben Alcock            San Francisco Uni
54   30:46 Edward Shepherd San Francisco Uni
90   31:43 Ben Branagh         San Jose State
121 32:20 Rhys Park              Boise State Uni
124 32:22 Ryan Driscoll         San Francisco Uni

 
NCAA D1 Great Lakes Regional, Verona WI
 
6K XC WOMEN
6   20:06 Katherine Turner  Butler Uni
74 21:42 Caroline Lambert Toledo Uni

10K XC MEN
9    30:31 Euan Makepeace Butler Uni
94  32:29 Jonathan Collier   Butler Uni
113 32:51 Toby Loveridge    Cincinnati Uni


NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional, State College PA

6K XC WOMEN
72 22:13 Millie Howard Temple Uni

10K XC MEN

84 32:25 Elliot Slade Villanova


NCAA Midwest Regional, Iowa City IA

6K XC WOMEN
PosPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub
2420:49Stacie TaylorU23W2112.10.95 Kilmarnock/Tulsa Uni
3621:08Abbie HetheringtonU23W2102.10.95John ClementsonBorder/Oklahoma State Uni
10121:57Kirstin OakleyU20W1825.07.98Alan SprangAyr Seaforth/Bradley Uni

10K XC MEN
1     30:19 Luke Traynor  Tulsa Uni
9     30:34 Michael Ward  Bradley Uni
11   30:36 Henry Pearce  Tulsa Uni
37   31:06 Ollie Lockley   Missouri
127 32:44 Luca Russo     Missouri

NCAA Northeast Regional Championships

6K XC WOMEN
104 22:22 Georgia Fear Dartmouth Coll

10K XC MEN
3     30:35 Kieran Clements Iona Col
15   30:53 Adam Visokay     Syracuse Uni
16   31:05 Liam Dee             Iona Col
18   31:10 Jac Hopkins         Iona Col
179 33:52 Jack Jibb              Buffalo University

NCAA South Central Regional, Fayetteville AR

6K XC WOMEN
14   20:55 Holly Archer Southern Methodist Uni
19   21:06 Charlotte Tara Murphy Southern Methodist Uni
42   21:58 Justine Anthony           Southern Methodist Uni
84   23:16 Shannon McLellan       McNeese State Uni
97   23:43 Georgia Tuckfield         Lamar Uni
131 24:45 Lauren Hawtin              McNeese State Uni

10K XC MEN
5   30:19 Alex George        Arkansas Uni
29 31:29 Sean Chalmers   Lamar Uni
57 32:10 Stuart Ferguson  Lamar Uni
68 32:28 Bradley                Traviss McNeese State Uni
93 33:07 Luke Betts           McNeese State Uni

 

NCAA Southeast Regional, Charlottesville VA

 
6K XC WOMEN
14 20:52 Kimberly Johansen Elon University
35 21:32 Sarah Astin             Virginia Uni
45 21:42 Beth Hawling          Virginia Uni

10K XC MEN
109 31:52 Jamaine Coleman Eastern Kentucky Uni

Comments are closed.